8.2 C
Los Angeles
Sunday, April 14, 2024

Madhya Pradesh Election Results 2023: Full list of BJP and Congress winners list

PoliticsMadhya Pradesh Election Results 2023: Full list of BJP and Congress winners list

Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan meets voters after casting his vote for the State
Madhya Pradesh had been a tough fight for the BJP with the fatigue factor associated with sitting Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan, who has been in power for close to two decades, but it is now clear that the party has managed to overcome this. Currently, it has won 86 seats and is leading in 78 seats, while the Congress has won 22 seats and is leading in 43 other.


The Congress, which bagged 114 of the 230 seats last time lost power due to the rebellion of now Union Minister Jyotiraditya Scindia in 2020. In its single-phase polling for its 230 Assembly seats on November 17, Madhya Pradesh recorded its highest-ever election turnout at 76.22%. This went up from 75.63% in 2018, which was the previous record high since the state’s formation in 1956.
 In the 2018 Assembly polls, the Congress emerged as the single largest party with 114 seats, but Chouhan returned to power in early 2020 after then-senior Scindia’s rebellion brought down the Kamal Nath-led Congress government.

Here’s the list of winners from each constituency of Madhya Pradesh:
Sl No. Constituency Winner Party


1. AGAR (SC) MADHAV SINGH (MADHU GEHLOT) BJP
2. SUSNER
3. ALIRAJPUR (ST) CHOUHAN NAGAR SINGH BJP
4. JOBAT (ST) SENA – MAHESH PATEL INC
5. ANUPPUR (ST) BISAHU LAL SINGH BJP
6. KOTMA DILIP JAISWAL BJP
7. PUSHPRAJGARH (ST) PHUNDELAL SINGH MARKO INC
8. ASHOK NAGAR (SC)
9. CHANDERI
10. MUNGAOLI
11. BAIHAR (ST)
12. BALAGHAT
13. KATANGI
14. LANJI
15. PARASWADA
16. WARASEONI
17. BARWANI (ST) RAJAN MANDLOI INC
18. PANSEMAL (ST) SHYAM BARDE BJP
19. RAJPUR (ST)
20. SENDHWA (ST)
21. AMLA (SC)
22. BETUL
23. BHAINSDEHI (ST)
24. GHORADONGRI (ST)
25. MULTAI
26. ATER
27. BHIND
28. GOHAD (SC)
29. LAHAR
30. MEHGAON
31. BERASIA (SC) VISHNU KHATRI BJP
32. BHOPAL DAKSHIN-PASCHIM
33. BHOPAL MADHYA
34. BHOPAL UTTAR
35. GOVINDPURA KRISHNA GAUR BJP
36. HUZUR RAMESHWAR SHARMA BJP
37. NARELA
38. BURHANPUR ARCHANA DIDI BJP
39. NEPANAGAR (ST) MANJU RAJENDRA DADU BJP
40. BIJAWAR
41. CHANDLA (SC) AHIRWAR DILEEP BJP
42. CHHATARPUR LALITA YADAV BJP
43. MAHARAJPUR KAMAKHYA PRATAP SINGH (TEEKA RAJA) BJP
44. MALHARA
45. RAJNAGAR
46. AMARWARA (ST) KAMLESH PRATAP SHAH INC
47. CHHINDWARA
48. CHURAI
49. JUNNARDEO (ST)
50. PANDHURNA (ST) NEELESH PUSARAM UIKEY INC
51. PARASIA (SC)
52. SAUNSAR
53. DAMOH
54. HATTA (SC)
55. JABERA
56. PATHARIYA
57. BHANDER (SC)
58. DATIA
59. SEWDA
60. BAGLI (ST) MURLI BHAWARA BJP
61. DEWAS GAYATRI RAJE PUAR BJP
62. HATPIPLIYA MANOJ NARAYANSINGH CHOUDHARI BJP
63. KHATEGAON AASHISH GOVIND SHARMA BJP
64. SONKATCH (SC) Dr. RAJESH SONKAR BJP
65. BADNAWAR
66. DHAR NEENA VIKRAM VERMA BJP
67. DHARAMPURI (ST)
68. GANDHWANI (ST)
69. KUKSHI (ST)
70. MANAWAR (ST)
71. SARDARPUR (ST)
72. DINDORI (ST)
73. SHAHPURA (ST)
74. BAMORI
75. CHACHOURA
76. GUNA (SC)
77. RAGHOGARH
78. BHITARWAR MOHAN SINGH RATHORE BJP
79. DABRA (SC)
80. GWALIOR
81. GWALIOR EAST
82. GWALIOR RURAL
83. GWALIOR SOUTH
84. HARDA
85. TIMARNI (ST)
86. HOSHANGABAD DR. SITA SARAN SHARMA BJP
87. PIPARIYA (SC)
88. SEONI-MALWA
89. SOHAGPUR VIJAYPAL SINGH BJP
90. DEPALPUR
91. DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-MHOW USHA BABU SINGH THAKUR BJP
92. INDORE – 1
93. INDORE – 2
94. INDORE – 3
95. INDORE – 4 MALINI LAXMANSINGH GAUR BJP
96. INDORE – 5
97. RAU
98. SANWER (SC)
99. BARGI
100. JABALPUR CANTT
101. JABALPUR EAST (SC) LAKHAN GHANGHORIA INC
102. JABALPUR NORTH
103. JABALPUR WEST RAKESH SINGH BJP
104. PANAGAR
105. PATAN
106. SIHORA (ST) SANTOSH VARKADE BJP
107. JHABUA (ST)
108. PETLAWAD (ST)
109. THANDLA (ST)
110. BARWARA (ST)
111. BAHORIBAND
112. MURWARA
113. VIJAYRAGHAVGARH
114. HARSUD (ST) KUNWAR VIJAY SHAH BJP
115. KHANDWA (SC) KANCHAN MUKESH TANVE BJP
116. MANDHATA NARAYAN PATEL BJP
117. PANDHANA (ST) CHAYA MORE BJP
118. BADWAHA SACHIN BIRLA BJP
119. BHAGWANPURA (ST)
120. BHIKANGAON (ST)
121. KASRAWAD
122. KHARGONE
123. MAHESHWAR (SC)
124. BICHHIYA (ST) NARAYAN SINGH PATTA INC
125. MANDLA (ST)
126. NIWAS (ST) CHAINSINGH WARKADE INC
127. GAROTH
128. MALHARGARH (SC) JAGDISH DEVDA BJP
129. MANDSOUR
130. SUWASRA
131. AMBAH (SC)
132. DIMANI
133. JAURA
134. MORENA DINESH GURJAR INC
135. SABALAGADH SARLA VIJENDRA RAWAT BJP
136. SUMAWALI AIDAL SINGH KANSANA BJP
137. GADARWARA
138. GOTEGAON (SC)
139. NARSINGPUR
140. TENDUKHEDA
141. JAWAD
142. MANASA ANIRUDDHA (MADHAV) MAROO BJP
143. NEEMUCH DILIP SINGH PARIHAR BJP
144. GUNNOUR (SC)
145. PANNA BRIJENDRA PRATAP SINGH BJP
146. PAWAI
147. BHOJPUR
148. SANCHI (SC)
149. SILWANI
150. UDAIPURA
151. BIAORA
152. KHILCHIPUR HAJARILAL DANGI BJP
153. NARSINGHGARH MOHAN SHARMA BJP
154. RAJGARH
155. SARANGPUR (SC) GOTAM TETWAL BJP
156. ALOT (SC) DR. CHINTAMANI MALVIYA BJP
157. JAORA RAJENDRA PANDEY “RAJU BHAIYA” BJP
158. RATLAM CITY CHETANYA KASYAP “BHAIYYAJI” BJP
159. RATLAM RURAL (ST) MATHURA LAL DAMAR BJP
160. SAILANA (ST) KAMLESHWAR DODIYAR BAP
161. DEOTALAB GIRISH GAUTAM BJP
162. GURH
163. MANGAWAN (SC)
164. MAUGANJ PRADEEP PATEL BJP
165. REWA RAJENDRA SHUKLA BJP
166. SEMARIYA
167. SIRMOUR
168. TEONTHAR
169. BANDA
170. BINA (SC)
171. DEORI
172. NARYAWALI (SC)
173. REHLI
174. SAGAR
175. SURKHI
176. AMARPATAN
177. CHITRAKOOT
178. MAIHAR
179. NAGOD
180. RAIGAON (SC) PRATIMA BAGRI BJP
181. RAMPUR-BAGHELAN
182. SATNA
183. ASHTA (SC) GOPAL SINGH ENGINEER BJP
184. BUDHNI SHIVRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN BJP
185. ICHHAWAR
186. SEHORE SUDESH RAI BJP
187. BARGHAT (ST)
188. KEOLARI RAJNEESH HARVANSH SINGH INC
189. LAKHNADON (ST)
190. SEONI
191. BEOHARI (ST)
192. JAISINGHNAGAR (ST)
193. JAITPUR (ST)
194. KALAPIPAL GHANSHYAM CHANDRAVANSHI BJP
195. SHAJAPUR
196. SHUJALPUR INDER SINGH PARMAR BJP
197. SHEOPUR BABU JANDEL INC
198. VIJAYPUR RAMNIWAS RAWAT INC
199. KARERA (SC) KHATIK RAMESH PRASAD BJP
200. KOLARAS
201. PICHHORE
202. POHARI
203. SHIVPURI
204. CHURHAT
205. DHAUHANI (ST)
206. SIDHI
207. SIHAWAL
208. CHITRANGI (ST)
209. DEVSAR (SC)
210. SINGRAULI
211. JATARA (SC)
212. KHARGAPUR
213. NIWARI ANIL JAIN BJP
214. PRITHVIPUR
215. TIKAMGARH
216. BADNAGAR JITENDRA UDAY SINGH PANDYA BJP
217. GHATIYA (SC) SATISH MALVIYA BJP
218. MAHIDPUR
219. NAGDA-KHACHROD
220. TARANA (SC) MAHESH PARMAR INC
221. UJJAIN NORTH
222. UJJAIN SOUTH
223. BANDHAVGARH (ST) SHIVNARAYAN GYAN SINGH (LALLU BHAIYA) BJP
224. MANPUR (ST)
225. BASODA
226. KURWAI (SC) HARI SINGH SAPRE BJP
227. SHAMSHABAD
228. SIRONJ
229. VIDISHA
230. KHURAI

Check out our other content

Check out other tags:

Most Popular Articles